BSF Organisation

International Organisations

Sombo Jackets/Boots

KentCombatBlog

Rules of The Sport

British Sombo Federation a success story

BSF Combat Sambo rules .

Coaching Scheme

Past Reports and Events

KentCombat: Martin Receives FIAS Award

FILM

History

 

 BRITISH SOMBO RESULT 2002 - 2012

BSF OPEN 2002

 

 

 

 

NAME

CATERGORY

 

POSITION

FEDERATION

 

8YRS -13YRS

 

 

 

 

 

SHEENA FATHERS

GIRLS U 33 KILO

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

CHARLIE KERRY

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

8YRS -13YRS

CATERGORY

 

POSITION

FEDERATION

 

McMANUS-TODD

BOYS U 25 KILO

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

LEE CLARK

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

DAMIAN KELLY

BOYS U 30 KILO

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

CHRISTIAN DEVANY

            "

 

SILVER

UNATTACHED

 

CASEY BELSEY

            "

 

BRONZE

UNATTACHED

 

PHILIP JACKSON

BOYS U 36 KILO

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

ROSS McGREGOR

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

SAM MILLER

            "

 

BRONZE

B.C.S.A

 

REECE HOWES

BOYS U 44 KILO

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

PERRY DEVO

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

AARON CLEMENTS

            "

 

BRONZE

B.C.S.A

 

JASON FATHERS

BOYS U 52 KILO

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

GRANT PRICE

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

CONNER BROWN

            "

 

BRONZE

B.C.S.A

 

14YRS-17YRS

CATERGORY

 

POSITION

FEDERATION

 

BRADLEY BELSEY

YOUTH U 60 KILO

 

GOLD

UNATTACHED

 

ANTHONY JACKSON

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

IAN HUGHES

            "

 

BRONZE

B.C.S.A

 

JOHN DRUCE

YOUTH U 70 KILO

 

GOLD

SOMBO U.K

 

DANNY CARROTT

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

SENIOR MEN

CATERGORY

 

POSITION

FEDERATION

 

PAUL SAWYER

U 68 KILO

 

GOLD

SOMBO U.K

 

PAUL WOODHALL

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

IAN PARKER

            "

 

BRONZE

B.C.S.A

 

ALAN LEE

U 74 KILO

 

GOLD

SOMBO U.K

 

JOHANNES ALDER

            "

 

SILVER

SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION

DANNY CARROTT

            "

 

BRONZE

B.C.S.A

 

DARREN WARNER

U 82 KILO

 

GOLD

UNATTACHED

 

DAVE HATCH

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

ROLAND NEWSON

            "

 

BRONZE

SOMBO U.K

 

HUBERT OTIPKA

U 90 KILO

 

GOLD

SOMBO U.K

 

MARCEL MORELLI

            "

 

SILVER

SOMBO U.K

 

PIERRE GUILLETT

            "

 

BRONZE

U.S.A

 

DAVE NICHOLLS

U 100 KILO

 

GOLD

UNATTACHED

 

COLIN CARROTT

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

JACK TINNING

            "

 

BRONZE

SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION

NEIL ARKLEY

100 KILO +

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

ROBIN HYSLOP

            "

 

SILVER

SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION

THOMAS RICHARDSON

            "

 

BRONZE

N.IRELAND SOMBO FEDERATION

VETERANS

CATERGORY

 

POSITION

FEDERATION

 

PAUL SAWYER

U 70 KILO

 

GOLD

SOMBO U.K

 

JOHN McCARTHY

            "

 

SILVER

SOMBO U.K

 

DAVE HATCH

U 90 KILO

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

BRIAN WOODHALL

            "

 

SILVER

B.C.S.A

 

COLIN CARROTT

            "

 

BRONZE

B.C.S.A

 

NEIL ARKLEY

100 KILO +

 

GOLD

B.C.S.A

 

JAMES ANDREWS

            "

 

SILVER

N.IRELAND SOMBO FEDERATION

ROBIN HYSLOP

            "

 

BRONZE

SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

may 5th 2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRITISH OPEN SOMBO WRESTLING RESULTS 2003

NAME

GROUP

 

POSITION

CLUB or ASSOCIATION

 

LAUREN JONES

LIGHTWEIGHT

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

SIOBHAN PARR

GIRLS

 

SILVER

BROMLEY BCSA

 

HOLLY ARNOLD

"

 

BRONZE

BROMLEY BCSA

 

SHEENA FATHERS

MIDDLEWEIGHT

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

CHLOE GAULT

GIRLS

 

SILVER

N.IRELAND Sombo

CLARE ROSTRON

"

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

FRANCESSCA STEGGALL

HEAVYWEIGHT

 

GOLD

BEXLEY BCSA

 

CHLOE GAULT

GIRLS

 

SILVER

N.IRELAND Sombo

 

BOYS 8YRS-10YRS

 

 

 

 

KIERAN ALLEN

U25

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ASHLEY JORDAN

"

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

MATTHEW JONES

"

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

SAM DEVO

U 30

 

GOLD

BEXLEY BCSA

 

CALLUM McMANUS-TODD

"

 

SILVER

BEXLEY BCSA

 

SAM MILLER

U 35

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

JORDAN DEVO

"

 

SILVER

BEXLEY BCSA

 

JAKE ARNOLD

"

 

BRONZE

BROMLEY BCSA

 

RYAN WEBB

U 40

 

GOLD

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

KARL ST JOHN

"

 

SILVER

N.IRELAND Sombo

CHARLIE SOARS

"

 

BRONZE

BEXLEY BCSA

 

JASON LUCK

U 45

 

GOLD

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

AARON CLEMENTS

 

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

 

BOYS 11YRS-13YRS

 

 

 

 

PHILIP JACKSON

U 40

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ROSS McGREGOR

"

 

SILVER

BEXLEY BCSA

 

JAMIE McMANUS-TODD

U 50

 

GOLD

BEXLEY BCSA

 

JAMES BOWDEN

"

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

PERRY DEVO

"

 

BRONZE

BEXLEY BCSA

 

JASON FATHERS

O 50

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

GRANT PRICE

"

 

SILVER

BEXLEY BCSA

 

 

YOUTH BOYS  

 

 

 

 

KIERAN DANIELS

U 65

 

GOLD 

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

ANTHONY JACKSON

"

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

IAIN HUGHES

"

 

BRONZE

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

DANNY CARROTT

O 65

 

GOLD 

WARRIORS BCSA

MICHAEL SHEPHERD

"

 

SILVER

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING

 

SENIOR MEN

 

 

 

 

ASHLEY COSTA

U 68

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

PAUL SAWYER

"

 

SILVER

SOMBO UK

 

KIERAN DANIELS

"

 

BRONZE

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

JOHANNES ALDER

U 74

 

GOLD

SCOTTISH Sombo FED'

BEN TATE

"

 

SILVER

N.IRELAND Sombo

GLEM AKWEI 

"

 

BRONZE

TANG LUNG BCSA

ROLAND NEWSON

U 82

 

GOLD

SOMBO UK

 

DANNY CARROTT

"

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

DAVE HATCH

"

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

LEE CARROTT

U 90

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

COLIN CARROTT

"

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

TORQUIL MATHEWSON

"

 

BRONZE

TANG LUNG BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN CLARKE

U 100

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

DREW CULLEN 

"

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

GEORGE FITZGERALD

"

 

BRONZE

TANG LUNG BCSA

NEALE ARKLEY

O 100

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

CHRIS ST JOHN

"

 

SILVER

N.IRELAND Sombo

PETER WISE

"

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

 

VETERANS

 

 

 

 

PAUL SAWYER

LIGHTWEIGHT

 

GOLD

SOMBO UK

 

JOHN McCARTHY

"

 

SILVER

SOMBO UK

 

MIKE CREIGHTON

"

 

BRONZE

ROYCE GRACIE JIU JITSU 

ROLAND NEWSON

MIDDLEWEIGHT

 

GOLD

SOMBO UK

 

DAVE HATCH

"

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

NEALE ARKLEY

HEAVYWEIGHT

 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

CHRIS ST JOHN

"

 

SILVER

N.IRELAND Sombo

 

MASTERS

 

 

 

 

DREW CULLEN 

"

 

GOLD 

WARRIORS BCSA

GEORGE FITZGERALD

"

 

SILVER

TANG LUNG BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS BRITISH OPEN SOMBO 13TH MARCH 2004

 

 

 

NAME

CATEGORY

POSITION

COUNTRY

CLUB/ASSOCIATION

 

GIRLS 8-13YEARS

 

 

 

 

 

NIAMH FINLAY

U25K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

EMILY MILLER

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

ROHAN CULLEN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JODIE GIBSON

U40K

GOLD

SCOTLAND

SSF

 

CHARLEY KERRY

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

CHLOE STJOHN

 

BRONZE

NORTHERN IRELAND

NISF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHEENA FATHERS

U45K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

STACEY BRANCHETT

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

CHLOE GAULT

 

BRONZE

NORTHERN IRELAND

NISF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YOUTH GIRLS 14-16YEARS

 

 

 

 

 

DEBBIE JACKSON

OPEN

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

ALYX COSTA

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

TERRINA DANIELS

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES

 

 

 

 

 

CARLA O'SULLIVAN

OPEN

GOLD

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

 

DEBBIE JACKSON

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

JULIA NASH

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS 8-13YEARS

 

 

 

 

 

ASHLEY JORDAN

U21K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

CHRISTOPHER GIBSON

SILVER

SCOTLAND

SSF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIERAN ALLEN

U25K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

ANDREW GIBSON

 

SILVER

SCOTLAND

SSF

 

LIAM ALLEN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAM BRANCHETT

U30K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

CONOR SMITH

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

RAUIRI O'REAGAN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAM DEVO

U35K 

GOLD

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

 

JACOB HYLAND

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

LEWIS CULLEN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KALUM HUGHES

U40K

GOLD

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

SAM MILLER

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

SHAY KERRY

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHILIP JACKSON

U45K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

JORDAN DEVO

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

 

KARL STJOHN

 

BRONZE

NORTHERN IRELAND

NISF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAMIE MCMANUS-TODD

U55

GOLD

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

 

PERRY DEVO

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

 

YOUTH BOYS 14-16 YEARS

 

 

 

 

 

UNAI GARRO

U55K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

GRANT HUGHES

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AARON BEGG

U60K

GOLD

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

ANDER PEREZ

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IOSU GARCES

U65K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

JON ANZIZAR

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

JON BARANDIARAN

 

BRONZE

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENEKO ARANBURU

U74K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

JON ISASI

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

KIERAN DANIELS

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YOUTH BOYS 17-18 YEARS

 

 

 

 

 

JON FERNANDEZ

U68K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

DAVID DIAMOND

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCOS GARCIA

U74K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

UNAI BARAIBAR

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

KIERAN DANIELS

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANNY CARROTT

O74K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

JOSEBA ZUMETA

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

UNAI OLAZIREGUI

 

BRONZE

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MEN

 

 

 

 

 

INIGO ELORZA

U68K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

JON FERNANDEZ

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

PAUL SAWYER

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCOS GARCIA

U74K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

ASHLEY COSTA

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

UNAI BARAIBAR

 

BRONZE

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHANNES ALDER

U82K

GOLD

SCOTLAND

SSF

 

DANNY CARROTT

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

ROMAULD LEGROS

 

BRONZE

FRANCE

FIAS/NICE UNIVERSITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN CLARKE

U90K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

ANDY BELL

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

UNAI OLAZIREGUI

 

BRONZE

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOTIR KHUJAEV

U100K

GOLD

UZBEKISTAN

UZBEKISTAN

 

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

 

LEIGH TILL

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEIL ARKLEY

O100K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

DAMIEN PINNOCK

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

TANG LUNG/BCSA

 

VETERAN MEN

 

 

 

 

 

INIGO ELORZA

LIGHTWEIGHT

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

PAUL SAWYER

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

 

JOHN McCARTHY

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

ESSEX/SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAVE HATCH

MIDDLEWEIGHT

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

CHICO HERNANDEZ

 

SILVER

USA

USA SOMBO

 

GRANT WATERMAN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEIL ARKLEY

HEAVYWEIGHT

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASSOCIATIONS

 

 

CLUBS

 

 

BRITISH COMBAT SOMBO ASSOCIATION

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

SPANISH SOMBO SAN SEBASTIAN

 

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

 

SOMBO UK

 

 

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

 

SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION

 

BEXLEY BCSA

 

 

NORTHERN IRELAND SOMBO FEDERATION

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

 

UZBEKISTAN

 

 

DUMFRIES/SSF

 

 

USA SOMBO

 

 

BOURNEMOUTH/SOMBO UK

 

FIAS FRANCE

 

 

HOLLYWOOD MARTIALS ART CLUB/NISF

ROYCE GRACIE JUI-JITSU

 

UZBEKISTAN

 

 

 

 

 

TANG LUNG/BCSA

 

 

 

 

USA SOMBO

 

 

 

 

 

ESSEX/SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

NICE UNIVERSITIES/FIAS

 

 

 

 

ROYCE GRACIE JUI-JITSU

 

 

 

 

LISBURN SOMBO/NISF

 

           

 

 

British Open Results 2004

NAME

CATEGORY

POSITION

COUNTRY

CLUB/ASSOCIATION

GIRLS 8-13YEARS

       

NIAMH FINLAY

U25K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

EMILY MILLER

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

ROHAN CULLEN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

         

JODIE GIBSON

U40K

GOLD

SCOTLAND

SSF

CHARLEY KERRY

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

CHLOE STJOHN

 

BRONZE

NORTHERN IRELAND

NISF

         

SHEENA FATHERS

U45K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

STACEY BRANCHETT

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

CHLOE GAULT

 

BRONZE

NORTHERN IRELAND

NISF

         

YOUTH GIRLS 14-16YEARS

       

DEBBIE JACKSON

OPEN

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

ALYX COSTA

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

TERRINA DANIELS

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

         

LADIES

       

CARLA O'SULLIVAN

OPEN

GOLD

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

DEBBIE JACKSON

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

JULIA NASH

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

         

BOYS 8-13YEARS

       

ASHLEY JORDAN

U21K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

CHRISTOPHER GIBSON

 

SILVER

SCOTLAND

SSF

         

KIERAN ALLEN

U25K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

ANDREW GIBSON

 

SILVER

SCOTLAND

SSF

LIAM ALLEN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

         

SAM BRANCHETT

U30K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

CONOR SMITH

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

RAUIRI O'REAGAN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

         

SAM DEVO

U35K

GOLD

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

JACOB HYLAND

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

LEWIS CULLEN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

         

KALUM HUGHES

U40K

GOLD

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

SAM MILLER

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

SHAY KERRY

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

         

PHILIP JACKSON

U45K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

JORDAN DEVO

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

KARL STJOHN

 

BRONZE

NORTHERN IRELAND

NISF

         

JAMIE MCMANUS-TODD

U55

GOLD

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

PERRY DEVO

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

BEXLEY BCSA

YOUTH BOYS 14-16 YEARS

       

UNAI GARRO

U55K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

GRANT HUGHES

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

         

AARON BEGG

U60K

GOLD

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

ANDER PEREZ

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

         

IOSU GARCES

U65K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

JON ANZIZAR

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

JON BARANDIARAN

 

BRONZE

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

         

ENEKO ARANBURU

U74K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

JON ISASI

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

KIERAN DANIELS

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

         

YOUTH BOYS 17-18 YEARS

       

JON FERNANDEZ

U68K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

DAVID DIAMOND

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

         

MARCOS GARCIA

U74K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

UNAI BARAIBAR

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

KIERAN DANIELS

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

         

DANNY CARROTT

O74K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

JOSEBA ZUMETA

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

UNAI OLAZIREGUI

 

BRONZE

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

         

SENIOR MEN

       

INIGO ELORZA

U68K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

JON FERNANDEZ

 

SILVER

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

PAUL SAWYER

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

         

MARCOS GARCIA

U74K

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

ASHLEY COSTA

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

UNAI BARAIBAR

 

BRONZE

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

         

JOHANNES ALDER

U82K

GOLD

SCOTLAND

SSF

DANNY CARROTT

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

ROMAULD LEGROS

 

BRONZE

FRANCE

FIAS/NICE UNIVERSITE

         

JOHN CLARKE

U90K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

ANDY BELL

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

UNAI OLAZIREGUI

 

BRONZE

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

         

BOTIR KHUJAEV

U100K

GOLD

UZBEKISTAN

UZBEKISTAN

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

LEIGH TILL

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

         

NEIL ARKLEY

O100K

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

DAMIEN PINNOCK

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

TANG LUNG/BCSA

VETERAN MEN

       

INIGO ELORZA

LIGHTWEIGHT

GOLD

BASQUE /SPAIN

SAN SEBASTIAN

PAUL SAWYER

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

JOHN McCARTHY

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

ESSEX/SOMBO UK

         

DAVE HATCH

MIDDLEWEIGHT

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

CHICO HERNANDEZ

 

SILVER

USA

USA SOMBO

GRANT WATERMAN

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

         

NEIL ARKLEY

HEAVYWEIGHT

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

         

RESULTS BRITISH OPEN SOMBO 13TH MARCH 2004

   
         

ASSOCIATIONS

   

CLUBS

 

BRITISH COMBAT SOMBO ASSOCIATION

 

WARRIORS BCSA

 

SPANISH SOMBO SAN SEBASTIAN

 

SAN SEBASTIAN

 

SOMBO UK

   

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION

 

BEXLEY BCSA

 

NORTHERN IRELAND SOMBO FEDERATION

 

THE CAGE/SOMBO UK

 

UZBEKISTAN

   

DUMFRIES/SSF

 

USA SOMBO

   

BOURNEMOUTH/SOMBO UK

FIAS FRANCE

   

HOLLYWOOD MARTIALS ART CLUB/NISF

ROYCE GRACIE JUI-JITSU

   

UZBEKISTAN

 
     

TANG LUNG/BCSA

 
     

USA SOMBO

 
     

ESSEX/SOMBO UK

 
     

NICE UNIVERSITIES/FIAS

     

ROYCE GRACIE JUI-JITSU

     

LISBURN SOMBO/NISF

 

 

 

2005 British Open

 

 

 

 

NAME

CATEGORY

POSITION

CLUB/ASSOCIATION

COUNTRY

 

ASHLEY JORDAN

BOYS U25K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

LIAM ALLEN

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

CHRISTOPHER GIBSON

BRONZE

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIERAN ALLEN

BOYS U30K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

BEN FRANKS

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

ANDREW GIBSON

 

BRONZE

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JACOB HYLAND

BOYS U40K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

JANNEK REDENIUS

 

SILVER

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

 

GEORGE CLEMENTS

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAM MILLER

BOYS U50K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

JAMIE MARZETTI

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

KARL ST JOHN

 

BRONZE

NISF

NORTHERN IRELAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPENCER EVANS-WEBSTER 

YOUTH MALE 

GOLD

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

CHRIS GATH

U55K

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

PHILIP JACKSON

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAMIE MCMANUS-TODD

YOUTH MALE 

GOLD

BEXLEY JUDO/SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

WAYNE SHARMAN 

U60K

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

SAM LAWSON

 

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHRISTOPHE PETERHAGEN

YOUTH MALE 

GOLD

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

 

SONKE REDENIUS

U66K

SILVER

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

 

JASON FATHERS

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAUREN JONES

GIRLS U34K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

ROHAN  CULLEN

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

NIAHM FINLAY

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARTINE CLARK

GIRLS U50K

GOLD

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

VALENTINA SCHICK

 

SILVER

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

 

SHEENA FATHERS

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALYX COSTA

YOUTH FEMALE 

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

SAMANTHA CLAYTON

U63K

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

WENDY SIMNET

 

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAUL SAWYER

SENIOR MALE 

GOLD

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

 

YUSEF

U66K

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

IRAN

 

LUKE BROWN

 

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHLEY COSTA

U74K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

UMID BOZZOROV

 

SILVER

UZBEKISTAN

UZBEKISTAN

 

CHRIS FREEBORN

 

BRONZE

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHANNES ALDER

U84K

GOLD

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

 

DANNY CARROTT

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

ROMOULD LEGROS

 

BRONZE

NICE FIAS

FRANCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN CLARKE

U96K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

LEIGH TILL

 

SILVER

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

 

SEAN SCOTT

 

BRONZE

TEAM USA

USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OLEG DERKACH

U120K

GOLD

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

 

NEALE ARKLEY

 

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

DARREN RICHARDSON

BRONZE

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAUL SAWYER

LIGHTWEIGHT 

GOLD

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

 

CHICO HERNANDEZ

VETERANS

SILVER

TEAM USA

USA

 

GRAHAM MANN

 

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OLEG DERKACH

HEAVYWEIGHT

GOLD

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

 

NEALE ARKLEY

VETERANS

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

 

DARREN RICHARDSON

BRONZE

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM RESULT

 

 

 

 

 

GOLD 

 

V

SILVER 

 

 

BRITISH COMBAT SOMBO ASSOCIATION

SOMBO UK

 

 

ASHLEY COSTA

ENGLAND

 

PAUL SAWYER

ENGLAND

 

JOHN CLARKE

ENGLAND

 

LEIGH TILL

ENGLAND

 

NEALE ARKLEY

ENGLAND

 

DARREN RICHARDSON

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASSOCIATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

BRITISH SOMBO FEDERATION

 

 

 

 

BRITISH COMBAT SOMBO ASSOCIATION

 

 

 

SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION

 

 

 

 

NORFOLK SOMBO ASSOCIATION

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN IRELAND SOMBO FEDERATION

 

 

 

TEAM USA

 

 

 

 

 

UZBEKISTAN

 

 

 

 

 

FIAS FRANCE

 

 

 

 

 

GERMAN SOMBO FEDERATION

 

 

 

 

CAMEROON SOMBO FEDERATION

 

 

 

 

IRAN

 

 

 

 

 

PROGRESSIVE COMBAT CLUB

 

 

 

 

ESSEX SOMBO 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS BRITISH OPEN SOMBO WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH MARCH 2006

 

NAME

cat

WEIGHT

POSITION

CLUB/ASSOCIATION

COUNTRY

JUNIOR GIRLS

         

HANNAH DAY

7

JUNIOR

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

ROWAN CULLEN

 

GIRLS

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

 

NIAMH FINLAY

 

OPEN

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

ASHLEY HUGHES

   

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

JUNIOR BOYS

         

ASHLEY JORDAN

6

U25K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

CHRISTOPHER GIBSON

   

SILVER

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

CONNOR WRATTEN

   

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

           

ANDREW GIBSON

6

U30K

GOLD

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

LIAM ALLEN

   

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

           

KIERAN ALLEN

6

U35K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

BEN FRANKS

   

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

LUKE CLARK

   

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

           

BEN FRANKS

6

U40K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

LUKE CLARK

   

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

HARRY ANDERSON

   

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

           

SAM MILLER

6

U45K

GOLD

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

HARRY HUGHES

   

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

DAVID LEVEVRE

   

BRONZE

MIKES GYM

HOLLAND

YOUTH GIRLS

         

MARTINE CLARK

5

YOUTH

GOLD

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

SAM CLAYTON

 

GIRLS

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

DANIELLA BALLS

 

OPEN

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

STACEY BRANCHETT

   

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

YOUTH BOYS

         

NICOLAS NIESCHKE

4

U55K

GOLD

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

JORDAN LEGROS

   

SILVER

NICE UNIVERSITY

FRANCE

DANIEL STORER

   

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

           

JAMIE MCMANUS-TODD

4

U62K

GOLD

BEXLEY YJC

ENGLAND

STEVE BENNETT

   

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

SONKE REDENIUS

   

BRONZE

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

           

SPENCER EVANS-WEBSTER

4

U68K

GOLD

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

SAM LAWSON

   

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

ALEX MOUGHTON

   

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

GEORGE SCHICK

   

BRONZE

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

           

NICK VROLIJK

4

U76K

GOLD

DUTCH SAMBO FEDERATION

HOLLAND

JASON FATHERS

   

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

CHRIS GATH

   

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

           

GEORGE KOCH

4

O82K

GOLD

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

BOB WRIGHT

   

SILVER

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

VETERAN MEN

         

PAUL SAWYER

3

VET

GOLD

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

GRAHAM MANN

 

U90K

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO

ENGLAND

           

OLEG DERKACH

3

VET

GOLD

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

O90K

SILVER

THE CAGE GYM

ENGLAND

SENIOR MEN

         

FRANK NINGBERS

1

U68K

GOLD

DUTCH SAMBO FEDERATION

HOLLAND

PAUL SAWYER

   

SILVER

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

SULLIVAN LEGROS

   

BRONZE

NICE UNIVERSITY

FRANCE

           

VADIM KOLGANOV

1

U74K

GOLD

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

PAT CARR

   

SILVER

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

DIRK JAN-KOUWENS

   

BRONZE

DUTCH SAMBO FEDERATION

HOLLAND

           

JOHANNES ALDER

1

U82K

GOLD

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

RICCARDO CARMINATTI- GALLI

   

SILVER

SWISS SOMBO FEDERATION

SWITZERLAND

ROMUALD LEGROS

   

BRONZE

NICE UNIVERSITY

FRANCE

           

VICTOR BRESSE

1

U90K

GOLD

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

TOM WILSON

   

SILVER

PROGRESSIVE COMBAT

ENGLAND

ADAM RZEPINSKI

   

BRONZE

DUMFRIES SSF

SCOTLAND

           

OLEG DERKACH

1

U100K

GOLD

LUNEBURG

GERMANY

DARREN RICHARDSON

   

SILVER

THE CAGE GYM

ENGLAND

COLIN CARROTT

   

BRONZE

WARRIORS BCSA

ENGLAND

           

ASSOCIATION / CLUBS PRESENT

       

BRITISH SOMBO FEDERATION

         

B.C.S.A

         

SOMBO UK

         

DUTCH SAMBO FEDERATION

         

NORFOLK SOMBO

         

SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION

         

FRENCH SOMBO NICE

         

SWISS SOMBO FEDERATION

         

FEDERATION CAMEROON

         

GERMAN SOMBO FEDERATION

         

MIKES GYM

         

WARRIORS WRESTLING CLUB

         

SPITFIRE J.C

         

BEXLEY YJC

         

LUNEBURG SOMBO CLUB

         

O-YAMA-RYU

         

DUMFRIES SOMBO CLUB

         

THE CAGE GYM

         

PROGRESSIVE COMBAT CLUB

         

NICE UNIVERSITY

         

ESSEX SOMBO CLUB

         

SPORTCENTRUM EMSLAND

         

GENEVA SOMBO CLUB

         

ACADEMY SPORT & MOVEMENT

       

CUMBRIAN SOMBO

         
           

 

 

RESULTS BRITISH OPEN SOMBO 2007

 

 

NAME

GROUP

PLACE

COUNTRY/GROUP

JUNIOR

 

 

 

ASHLEY JORDAN

U30K

GOLD

WARRIORS ENGLAND

LIAM ALLEN

 

SILVER

WARRIORS ENGLAND

BRADLEY GRACE

 

BRONZE

BEXLEY YJC ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

KIERAN ALLEN

U40

GOLD

WARRIORS ENGLAND

THOMAS MOORE

 

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND

KAINE DEVO

 

BRONZE

BEXLEY YJC ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

IVAN PROSKURYAKOV

U45

GOLD

KHARLAMPIEV RUSSIA

BEN WOOD-GLUCK

 

SILVER

LEWISHAM ACADEMY ENGLAND

CALUM MCMANUS-TODD

 

BRONZE

BEXLEY YJC ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

JAMIE MARZETTI

O45

GOLD

WARRIORS ENGLAND

DANIEL STORER

 

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND

BRIAN LEGROS

 

BRONZE

BEAUSOLEIL FRANCE

 

 

 

 

YOUTH BOYS 15YRS -17YRS

 

 

 

PERRY DEVO

OPEN

GOLD

BEXLEY YJC ENGLAND

JAMIE MCMANUS-TODD

 

SILVER

BEXLEY YJC ENGLAND

SPENCER EVANS-WEBSTER

 

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

LADIES

 

 

 

JULIA INGRAM

OPEN

GOLD

THE CAGE ENGLAND

BECKY COOPER

 

SILVER

THE CAGE ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MEN

OPEN

 

 

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

GOLD

THE CAGE ENGLAND

CHICO HERNANDEZ

 

SILVER

USA

OKTAM

 

BRONZE

UZBEKISTAN

GRAHAM MANN

 

BRONZE

NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MEN

 

 

 

JAMIE MCMANUS-TODD

U62

GOLD

BEXLEY YJC ENGLAND

SPENCER EVANS-WEBSTER

 

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND

JORDAN LEGROS

 

BRONZE

BEAUSOLEIL FRANCE

 

 

 

 

DENNIS KERR

U68

GOLD

WARRIORS ENGLAND

PERRY DEVO

 

SILVER

BEXLEY YJC ENGLAND

LUDOVIC VAN-DINGENEN

 

BRONZE

BEAUSOLEIL FRANCE

 

 

 

 

WESLEY COUSINS

U74

GOLD

RAMSGATE ENGLAND

ASHLEY COSTA

 

SILVER

WARRIORS ENGLAND

KIERAN DANIELS

 

BRONZE

SPITFIRE JC ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

ROMOULD LEGROS

U82

GOLD

BEAUSOLEIL FRANCE

ROB BROWN

 

SILVER

NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND

JASON FATHERS

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

DANNY CARROTT

U90

GOLD

WARRIORS ENGLAND

FLORENT SOIRAT

 

SILVER

BEAUSOLEIL FRANCE

ADAM RZEPINSKI

 

BRONZE

DYNAMO SAMBO RUSSIA

 

 

 

 

LEIGH TILL

U100

GOLD

SOMBO UK ENGLAND

GUILLAUME DUCHEMIN

 

SILVER

BEAUSOLEIL FRANCE

DAVE CLARK

 

BRONZE

WARRIORS ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

NEIL ARKLEY

O100

GOLD

WARRIORS ENGLAND

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

SILVER

THE CAGE ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

COUNTRIES/ASSOCIATIONS  PRESENT

 

 

BRITISH SOMBO FEDERATION, SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION ,SOMBO UK , SOMBO FRANCE

ENGLAND , SCOTLAND , USA , FRANCE , RUSSIA , USBEKISTAN , ARMENIA , POLAND

 

 

 

 

2008

name

cat

place

club

country

BOYS

 

 

 

 

ASHLEY JORDAN

U30

GOLD

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

DOMINIC DERKACH

 

SILVER

VFL LUNEBURG

GERMANY

YANNIC NIECHKE

 

BRONZE

VFL LUNEBURG

GERMANY

 

 

 

 

 

LIAM ALLEN

U35

GOLD

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

FRAZER STEVENS

 

SILVER

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

CIARAN MILLS

 

BRONZE

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

BEN FRANKS

U40

GOLD

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

LIAM ALLEN

 

SILVER

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

MAX HALL

 

BRONZE

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

JACK RICHARDSON

U45

GOLD

CAGE GYM 

ENGLAND

KIERAN ALLEN

 

SILVER

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

ADAM DODDS

 

BRONZE

WOODSIDE JUDO CLUB

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

NICOLAS NIECHKE

U55

GOLD

VFL LUNEBURG

GERMANY

BEN GLUCK

 

SILVER

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

KIERAN ALLEN

 

BRONZE

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

JAMIE MARZETTI

U74

GOLD

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

KALUM HUGHES

 

SILVER

SPITFIRE 

ENGLAND

TOM RICHARDSON

 

BRONZE

CAGE GYM 

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MEN

 

 

 

 

PABLO GONZALEZ 

U62

GOLD

REAL GRUPO DE CULTURE

SPAIN

NICOLAS NIECHKE

 

SILVER

VFL LUNEBURG

GERMANY

BEN GLUCK

 

BRONZE

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

PAUL SAWYER

U68

GOLD

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

TOM RICHARDSON

 

SILVER

CAGE GYM 

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

JUAN FERNANDEZ

U74

GOLD

REAL GRUPO DE CULTURE

SPAIN

KEIRAN DANIELS

 

SILVER

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

EDGAR KUDZHOYAN

 

BRONZE

DYNAMO GLASGOW

SCOTLAND

 

 

 

 

 

FELIPE  SANCHEZ 

U82

GOLD

REAL GRUPO DE CULTURE

SPAIN

ROMUALD LEGROS

 

SILVER

ATHLETIC CLUB DE SAMBO

FRANCE

MOMCHIL STAVREV

 

BRONZE

STAVREV

BULGARIA

 

 

 

 

 

DANNY CARROTT

U90

GOLD

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

JOHANNES ALDER

 

SILVER

SCOTTISH SOMBO FED

SCOTLAND

LEE GRAY

 

BRONZE

SCOTTISH SOMBO FED

SCOTLAND

 

 

 

 

 

OLEG DERKACH

U100

GOLD

VFL LUNEBURG

GERMANY

KEITH SIMPSON

 

SILVER

HOLYWOOD SOMBO CLUB

NORTHERN IRELAND

GARY CLARKE

 

BRONZE

HOLYWOOD SOMBO CLUB

NORTHERN IRELAND

 

 

 

 

 

DAVID  FERNANDEZ 

O100

GOLD

REAL GRUPO DE CULTURE

SPAIN

CHRIS STJOHN

 

SILVER

HOLYWOOD SOMBO CLUB

NORTHERN IRELAND

CARL SWINDELL

 

BRONZE

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

VETERANS

 

 

 

 

PAUL SAWYER

LIGHT 

GOLD

SOMBO UK

ENGLAND

RUSSELL DODDS

WEIGHT

SILVER

WOODSIDE JUDO CLUB

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

CARL SWINDELL

HEAVY

GOLD

BCSA WARRIORS

ENGLAND

DARREN RICHARDSON

WEIGHT

SILVER

CAGE GYM 

ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 

name

group

weight

position

country

CLUB

JUNIOR

 

 

 

 

 

LIAM JORDAN

AGE 8 -11 YRS

U25

TITLE 

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

Walk Over

 

LEWIS CLARKE

AGE 8 -11 YRS

U36

TITLE 

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

Walk Over

 

JACK SPROTSON

AGE 12-15YRS

U36

GOLD

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE

BRENDEN MCGEE

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

LEWIS CLARKE

 

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHLEY JORDAN

AGE 12-15YRS

U40

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

LIAM ALLEN

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

JACK RICHARDSON

AGE 12-15YRS

OVER 4OK

GOLD

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

MAX HALL-STEVENS

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

ADAM DODDS

 

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WOODSIDE JC

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAMIE MARZETTI 

YOUTH

OPEN

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

TOM RICHARDSON

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

KALUM HUGHES

 

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR

 

 

 

 

 

LAURENO VENAGAS

MEN

U68

GOLD

SPAIN

JUDOUNOIVI

NURADDIN ASHUROV

 

 

SILVER

USBEKISTAN

SOMBO UK

MARTIN COYNE

 

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUAN FERNANDEZ

MEN

U74

GOLD

SPAIN

JUDOUNOIVI

DANIEL DIAMOND

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

RAFAEL ACEBAL

 

 

BRONZE

SPAIN

JUDOUNOIVI

 

 

 

 

 

 

FELIPE LANES

MEN

U82

GOLD

SPAIN

JUDOUNOIVI

ANDREI TSIKHEYENKOI

 

 

SILVER

RUSSIA

N/A

DANNY CARROTT

 

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

OSCAR VIGIL

MEN

U90

GOLD

SPAIN

JUDOUNOIVI

JOHANNES ALDER

 

 

SILVER

SCOTLAND

CLOSEBURN

ARGNAS MISECKAS

 

 

BRONZE

LITHUANIA

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEE TILL

MEN

U100

GOLD

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

JOHNNY FRAMPTON

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

BOURNEMOUTH

JOHN FREEMAN

 

 

BRONZE

NORTHERN IRELAND

NI SOMBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

JON LAVER

MEN

O100

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAUL SAWYER

MASTERS

U90

GOLD

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

RUSSELL DODDS

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WOODSIDE JC

DAVID PURKIS

 

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEE TILL

MASTERS

O90

GOLD

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

JON LAVER

 

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

DARREN RICHARDSON

 

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

 

2010 

 

ASHLEY COSTA

U68

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

MARTIN COYNE

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

JORDAN LEGROS

 

BRONZE

FRANCE

NICE UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

SULLIVAN LEGROS

U74

GOLD

FRANCE

NICE UNIVERSITY

KIERAN DANIELS

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

ERIC TORZUOLI

 

BRONZE

FRANCE

NICE UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

ROMUALD LEGROS

U82

GOLD

FRANCE

NICE UNIVERSITY

JAMIE MARZETTI

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

TOM RICHARDSON

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SOMBOUK

 

 

 

 

 

DANNY CARROT

U90

GOLD

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

ANTHONY SANSONETTI

 

SILVER

USA

AMERICAN SOMBO ASSOCIATION

IAIN HUGHES

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

SPITFIRE BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

DOUG FOURNET

U100

GOLD

USA

AMERICAN SOMBO ASSOCIATION

LEE TILL

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

JAMES PASSMORE

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WOODSIDE GRAPPLING BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

JAYDE DEVLIN

O100

GOLD

SCOTLAND

CLOSEBURN JUDO/SOMBO CLUB

PETER REBCHER

 

SILVER

GERMANY

GERMAN SOMBO

JON LAVER

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

ANTHONY SANSONETTI

VETERANS

GOLD

USA

AMERICAN SOMBO ASSOCIATION

MICK ADAMSON

U95

SILVER

SCOTLAND

CLOSEBURN JUDO/SOMBO CLUB

RUSSELL DODDS

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WOODSIDE GRAPPLING BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

PETER REBCHER

O95

GOLD

GERMANY

GERMAN SOMBO

LEE TILL

 

SILVER

ENGLAND

SOMBO UK

GEORGE LOSCOMBE

 

BRONZE

ENGLAND

WARRIORS BCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011

 

 

LEWIS CLARKE

U45

GOLD

WARRIORS Grappling Academy Sittingbourne

 

CYEANNE EATON

GIRLS

GOLD

BEDFORD WOODSIDE GRAPPLERS

 

 

BEN FRANKS

U60

GOLD

WARRIORS Grappling Academy Sittingbourne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEN FRANKS

U62

GOLD

WARRIORS Grappling Academy Sittingbourne

 

STEVEN LAUDER

U62

SILVER

RED STAR SAMBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IAN PARKER

U68

GOLD

BEDFORD WOODSIDE GRAPPLERS

 

 

IAN CARRICK

U68

SILVER

 

 

 

 

 

 

STEVEN LAUDER

U68

BRONZE

RED STAR SAMBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANIEL COOK

U68jnr

GOLD

CARLISLE SPORT SAMBO

 

 

 

BEN FRANKS

U68jnr

SILVER

WARRIORS Grappling Academy Sittingbourne

 

CONNOR TEDHAM

U68jnr

BRONZE

CARLISLE SPORT SAMBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VINNY DROGAN

U74

GOLD

Bedord Lithuanian

 

 

 

 

EDGAR CUDZAHOYA

U74

SILVER

DYNAMO SAMBO Eastern Europe